Seattle events

Today

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Disney's Aladdin: The Hit Broadway Musical at the Paramount

Disney's Aladdin: The Hit Broadway Musical at the Paramount

Tuesday 1:00pm (17 October)
Paramount Theatre, Seattle

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Phone Bank: Wallingford

Phone Bank: Wallingford

Tuesday 5:00pm (17 October)
Solid Ground, Seattle

Bryan Johnson with Boris S. Wart
Book

Bryan Johnson with Boris S. Wart

Tuesday 7:00pm (17 October)
Elliott Bay Book Company, Seattle

Disaster Preparedness: The Basics

Disaster Preparedness: The Basics

Tuesday 7:00pm (17 October)
Phinney Neighborhood Association, Seattle

Reading with CA Conrad & Dara Wier
Book

Reading with CA Conrad & Dara Wier

Tuesday 7:00pm (17 October)
Open Books: A Poem Emporium, Seattle

Right to Roam Film Screening
Other

Right to Roam Film Screening

Tuesday 7:00pm (17 October)
Patagonia, Seattle

Hospice, a new play by Elizabeth Coplan
Theater

Hospice, a new play by Elizabeth Coplan

Tuesday 7:00pm (17 October)
18th & Union: an arts space, Seattle

Alec Shaw, Mama Magnolia, Joe August Band, Zahara at the Nectar
Music

Alec Shaw, Mama Magnolia, Joe August Band, Zahara at the Nectar

Tuesday 7:30pm (17 October)
Nectar Lounge, Seattle

Nosferatu: A Symphony of Horror
Movie

Nosferatu: A Symphony of Horror

Tuesday 7:30pm (17 October)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

John Hammond
Music

John Hammond

Tuesday 7:30pm (17 October)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubana
Music

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubana

Tuesday 8:00pm (17 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Hedersleben, Ocelot Omelet

Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Hedersleben, Ocelot Omelet

Tuesday 9:00pm (17 October)
Highline Bar, Seattle

Wednesday

Candidate Debate: Port Comm. 1, Ryan Calkins / John Creighton
Other

Candidate Debate: Port Comm. 1, Ryan Calkins / John Creighton

Wednesday 2:00pm (18 October)
Rainieravenueradio.world, Seattle

2017-18 Taiwanese Student Association Officer Recruitment

2017-18 Taiwanese Student Association Officer Recruitment

Wednesday 5:30pm (18 October)
Taiwanese Student Association at University of Washington (TSAUW), Seattle

Corks & Canvas
Art

Corks & Canvas

Wednesday 6:00pm (18 October)
Columbia Tower Club, Seattle

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting
Family

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting

Wednesday 6:00pm (18 October)
NW Rockhounds, Seattle

Humble Urchin Trio, Brianna Skye & Ellen Hoffman at Stone Way
Music

Humble Urchin Trio, Brianna Skye & Ellen Hoffman at Stone Way

Wednesday 6:00pm (18 October)
Stone Way Café, Seattle

Don Mee Choi: A Bagley Wright Lecture Series Event
Book

Don Mee Choi: A Bagley Wright Lecture Series Event

Wednesday 7:00pm (18 October)
Hotel Sorrento, Seattle

Loudon Wainwright III: Liner Notes
Book

Loudon Wainwright III: Liner Notes

Wednesday 7:00pm (18 October)
Elliott Bay Book Company, Seattle

Elliott Sharp Plays Monk / Greg Sinibaldi
Music

Elliott Sharp Plays Monk / Greg Sinibaldi

Wednesday 7:30pm (18 October)
The Royal Room, Seattle

Blicky (Final Show)
Music

Blicky (Final Show)

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Barboza, Seattle

Iron & Wine
Music

Iron & Wine

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Marty O'Reilly w/ guests
Music

Marty O'Reilly w/ guests

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

Jerkagram+Prisonfood/Power Skeleton/Founders Circle

Jerkagram+Prisonfood/Power Skeleton/Founders Circle

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Substation, Seattle

SUBstance Wednesdays: Delta Heavy

SUBstance Wednesdays: Delta Heavy

Wednesday 10:00pm (18 October)
Foundation Nightclub, Seattle

Thursday

Developing Your Company's Training Plan

Developing Your Company's Training Plan

Thursday 8:30am (19 October)
Archbright, Seattle

Opening Day for Andrew Wyeth: In Retrospect
Art

Opening Day for Andrew Wyeth: In Retrospect

Thursday 10:00am (19 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

UW Bothell Advising Workshop: Overcoming Transfer Shock
Workshop

UW Bothell Advising Workshop: Overcoming Transfer Shock

Thursday 12:00pm (19 October)
South Seattle College International Programs, Seattle

Artist Talk with Maja Petric
Art

Artist Talk with Maja Petric

Thursday 12:00pm (19 October)
4Culture, Seattle

Haunted Factory Tour
Theater

Haunted Factory Tour

Thursday 5:00pm (19 October)
Seattle Chocolates, Seattle

SAM Gallery Presents: Free Opening Reception for Darks and Light

SAM Gallery Presents: Free Opening Reception for Darks and Light

Thursday 6:00pm (19 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

People's Budget 2017 - Stop the Sweeps! Fund Housing & Services

People's Budget 2017 - Stop the Sweeps! Fund Housing & Services

Thursday 6:00pm (19 October)
Seattle City Hall, Seattle

2017 Public Health & Safety Candidate Forum

2017 Public Health & Safety Candidate Forum

Thursday 6:00pm (19 October)
New Holly Gathering Hall, Seattle

Advanced Cabochon Cutting
Family

Advanced Cabochon Cutting

Thursday 6:00pm (19 October)
NW Rockhounds, Seattle

Lit Crawl Seattle: 2017
Art

Lit Crawl Seattle: 2017

Thursday 6:00pm (19 October)
Capitol Hill, Seattle

Save The Honeybees Fundraiser
Other

Save The Honeybees Fundraiser

Thursday 6:30pm (19 October)
415 Westlake, Seattle

Conversation with Zack Bent and Erin Elyse Burns

Conversation with Zack Bent and Erin Elyse Burns

Thursday 6:30pm (19 October)
Photographic Center Northwest, Seattle

Write On!: Passage by Khary Lazarre – White
Book

Write On!: Passage by Khary Lazarre – White

Thursday 7:00pm (19 October)
Northwest African American Museum, Seattle

NadaFest Day 1 w/ Low Hums, Maklak, Tit Nun and much much more
Music

NadaFest Day 1 w/ Low Hums, Maklak, Tit Nun and much much more

Thursday 7:00pm (19 October)
Substation, Seattle

RISE - Apache Stronghold in Seattle
Other

RISE - Apache Stronghold in Seattle

Thursday 7:00pm (19 October)
UW "wǝɫǝbʔaltxʷ" Intellectual House, Seattle