Seattle events

Thursday

Washington MSOC vs. Stanford
Sport

Washington MSOC vs. Stanford

Thursday 8:00pm (19 October)
Washington Athletics, Seattle

This Weekend Seattle

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting
Family

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting

Friday 11:00am (20 October)
NW Rockhounds, Seattle

The Story with Nikkita Oliver
Music

The Story with Nikkita Oliver

Friday 3:30pm (20 October)
Youngstown Cultural Arts Center, Seattle

Free classical concert
Music

Free classical concert

Friday 4:00pm (20 October)
SCCA House, Seattle

FIUTS Fun in Wallingford

FIUTS Fun in Wallingford

Friday 4:30pm (20 October)
FIUTS: Foundation for International Understanding Through Students, Seattle

The American Whiskey Experience 2017
Food&Drink

The American Whiskey Experience 2017

Friday 5:00pm (20 October)
American Whiskey Experience, Seattle

Loyal Heights Halloween Carnival
Games

Loyal Heights Halloween Carnival

Friday 6:00pm (20 October)
Loyal Heights Community Center, Seattle

Alice B. Toklas Tour & Dinner

Alice B. Toklas Tour & Dinner

Friday 6:30pm (20 October)
Hotel Sorrento, Seattle

NateWantsToBattle, Amalee, MandoPony
Music

NateWantsToBattle, Amalee, MandoPony

Friday 7:15pm (20 October)
The Vera Project, Seattle

This is Halloween
Theater

This is Halloween

Friday 7:30pm (20 October)
The Triple Door, Seattle

Jere Van Dyk - The Labyrinth of Political Kidnapping

Jere Van Dyk - The Labyrinth of Political Kidnapping

Friday 7:30pm (20 October)
PATH, Seattle

Seattle: Mr. Carmack, Mija, Knox Fortune, Vlad Sepetov
Music

Seattle: Mr. Carmack, Mija, Knox Fortune, Vlad Sepetov

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Neumos, Seattle

Whose Live Anyway?

Whose Live Anyway?

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Vivaldi Four Seasons
Music

Vivaldi Four Seasons

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Seattle - wellRED: From Dixie With Love
Comedy

Seattle - wellRED: From Dixie With Love

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Neptune Theatre, Seattle

Pete Tong
Music

Pete Tong

Friday 10:00pm (20 October)
Q Nightclub, Seattle

Elements:Jerome Isma-Ae
Music

Elements:Jerome Isma-Ae

Friday 10:00pm (20 October)
The Underground, Seattle

22nd Annual Seattle Bouldering Challenge

22nd Annual Seattle Bouldering Challenge

Saturday 7:30am (21 October)
Stone Gardens Seattle, Seattle

Bird Focus: Corvids

Bird Focus: Corvids

Saturday 8:00am (21 October)
Seward Park Audubon Center, Seattle

Ballard Preschool Co-Op Gently Used Sale
Shopping

Ballard Preschool Co-Op Gently Used Sale

Saturday 9:00am (21 October)
Phinney Neighborhood Association, Seattle

Undergraduate & IELP Day Hike to Lake 22

Undergraduate & IELP Day Hike to Lake 22

Saturday 9:30am (21 October)
FIUTS: Foundation for International Understanding Through Students, Seattle

IDEA: Blueprints to Special Education - Seattle

IDEA: Blueprints to Special Education - Seattle

Saturday 9:30am (21 October)
Garfield Community Center, Seattle

Living Well Health Fair - FREE!
Wellness

Living Well Health Fair - FREE!

Saturday 11:00am (21 October)
Blaine Memorial UMC, Seattle

Terrarium Making + Cider Tasting!
Food&Drink

Terrarium Making + Cider Tasting!

Saturday 11:30am (21 October)
Seattle Cider Company, Seattle

Rye PA Release benefiting Backcountry Hunters & Anglers
Other

Rye PA Release benefiting Backcountry Hunters & Anglers

Saturday 1:00pm (21 October)
Hellbent Brewing Company, Seattle

This Is How We Roll Pt 2 – Lower Body
Fitness

This Is How We Roll Pt 2 – Lower Body

Saturday 1:30pm (21 October)
Bala Yoga Fremont, Seattle

Make-Your-Own Chocolate Day at the Barking Dog Ale House
Food

Make-Your-Own Chocolate Day at the Barking Dog Ale House

Saturday 1:30pm (21 October)
The Barking Dog Alehouse, Seattle

Mastering The Hustle Workshop 5: Booking Festivals
Festival

Mastering The Hustle Workshop 5: Booking Festivals

Saturday 2:00pm (21 October)
KEXP, Seattle

Open House - The work in progress.
Food&Drink

Open House - The work in progress.

Saturday 2:00pm (21 October)
Ballard Republic, Seattle

Free Pole Lessons and Performances for our one year anniversary!
Dance

Free Pole Lessons and Performances for our one year anniversary!

Saturday 2:00pm (21 October)
Positive Spin Pole Dance Fitness, Seattle

Casino Rueda II Workshop With Victor & Rhya
Dance

Casino Rueda II Workshop With Victor & Rhya

Saturday 2:00pm (21 October)
Salsa N' Seattle Dance Studio, Seattle

Stop By Salesforce at DubHacks!
Conference

Stop By Salesforce at DubHacks!

Saturday 4:00pm (21 October)
University of Washington, Seattle

R Day with My Goodness, Bread & Butter, Naked Giants
Music

R Day with My Goodness, Bread & Butter, Naked Giants

Saturday 5:00pm (21 October)
The ORB (Old Rainier Brewery), Seattle

It Can't Rain All The Time: The Crow Tribute Show
Theater

It Can't Rain All The Time: The Crow Tribute Show

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
The Rendezvous, Seattle

Lawrence Pitre reception and Artist Talk
Art

Lawrence Pitre reception and Artist Talk

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
Northwest African American Museum, Seattle

Ronald Collins & David Skover: The Judge
Book

Ronald Collins & David Skover: The Judge

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
Elliott Bay Book Company, Seattle

NadaFest Day 3 w/ Monsterwatch, Snuff Redux, SSDD & more!
Music

NadaFest Day 3 w/ Monsterwatch, Snuff Redux, SSDD & more!

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
Substation, Seattle

American Horror Story: Drag Show
Party

American Horror Story: Drag Show

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
Timbre Room, Seattle

Bill Staines Seattle Concert
Music

Bill Staines Seattle Concert

Saturday 7:30pm (21 October)
Phinney Neighborhood Association, Seattle

Darwin's Finches, Mannequin BBQ, Baby Crow Flight School
Music

Darwin's Finches, Mannequin BBQ, Baby Crow Flight School

Saturday 8:00pm (21 October)
Parliament Tavern, Seattle