Seattle events

October

Broken Social Scene
Music

Broken Social Scene

Monday 8:00pm (23 October)
Neptune Theatre, Seattle

Producer Development Program Workshop - Seattle, WA
Workshop

Producer Development Program Workshop - Seattle, WA

Tuesday 8:00am (24 October)
Seattle, WA, United States, Seattle

Phone Bank: Leschi
Other

Phone Bank: Leschi

Tuesday 5:00pm (24 October)
Catholic Community Services of Western Washington, Seattle

Network For Nature Launch Party
Other

Network For Nature Launch Party

Tuesday 6:00pm (24 October)
Woodland Park Zoo, Seattle

Raise a Glass for Refugees
Other

Raise a Glass for Refugees

Tuesday 6:30pm (24 October)
The Summit, Seattle

Seattle Mayoral Debate Viewing Party

Seattle Mayoral Debate Viewing Party

Tuesday 6:30pm (24 October)
Optimism Brewing Company, Seattle

Jennifer Egan: Manhattan Beach
Book

Jennifer Egan: Manhattan Beach

Tuesday 7:00pm (24 October)
Elliott Bay Book Company, Seattle

MCE 6 - Side Dishes/Pasta & Rice
Food

MCE 6 - Side Dishes/Pasta & Rice

Tuesday 7:00pm (24 October)
Bon Vivant School of Cooking: Hands-on Seattle Area Classes, Seattle

Matt Mitchell: Music of Tim Berne / Dawn Clement Duos
Music

Matt Mitchell: Music of Tim Berne / Dawn Clement Duos

Tuesday 7:30pm (24 October)
Chapel Performance Space at Good Shepherd Center, Seattle

Garfield High School Jazz Band
Music

Garfield High School Jazz Band

Tuesday 7:30pm (24 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

Deers
Art

Deers

Tuesday 7:30pm (24 October)
Annex Theatre, Seattle

Aura Noir / Weregoat / TBA
Music

Aura Noir / Weregoat / TBA

Tuesday 8:00pm (24 October)
Highline Bar, Seattle

SOLD OUT!!! Greta Van Fleet w/ The Glorious Son & guests
Music

SOLD OUT!!! Greta Van Fleet w/ The Glorious Son & guests

Tuesday 8:00pm (24 October)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

IRIS, Nervous Breakdown, Aksion/Nostalgia B - DNBTuesdays 10/24

IRIS, Nervous Breakdown, Aksion/Nostalgia B - DNBTuesdays 10/24

Tuesday 9:00pm (24 October)
Baltic Room, Seattle

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting
Family

Lapidary Lessons Cabochon Cutting

Wednesday 6:00pm (25 October)
NW Rockhounds, Seattle

Migrating Meals: A taste of Trinidad with Pam Jacobs
Food

Migrating Meals: A taste of Trinidad with Pam Jacobs

Wednesday 6:00pm (25 October)
Pam's Kitchen, Seattle

Tenant Rights Bootcamp on 15th Ave
Other

Tenant Rights Bootcamp on 15th Ave

Wednesday 6:30pm (25 October)
Victrola Cafe, Seattle

What do Ghosts Want? with Neil McNeill

What do Ghosts Want? with Neil McNeill

Wednesday 6:30pm (25 October)
Hotel Sorrento, Seattle

Silversun Pickups / Seattle, WA / Showbox SoDo

Silversun Pickups / Seattle, WA / Showbox SoDo

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Showbox SoDo, Seattle

Frankenstein: A Modern Postmortem

Frankenstein: A Modern Postmortem

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Pacific Science Center, Seattle

The Fall - Headlight Far Out Films
Movie

The Fall - Headlight Far Out Films

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
SIFF Cinema Uptown, Seattle

Marlon Craft with Jesse James, Saxon Burr, Saint Laurant
Music

Marlon Craft with Jesse James, Saxon Burr, Saint Laurant

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Nectar Lounge, Seattle

Runaway Satellite, Ian Jones, Rachelle DeBelle
Music

Runaway Satellite, Ian Jones, Rachelle DeBelle

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Whisky West, Seattle

Aladdin at the Paramount with U-M Alumna Isabelle McCalla
Art

Aladdin at the Paramount with U-M Alumna Isabelle McCalla

Wednesday 7:30pm (25 October)
Paramount Theatre, Seattle

Seattle, WA - RITTZ - Last Call Tour
Music

Seattle, WA - RITTZ - Last Call Tour

Wednesday 8:00pm (25 October)
El Corazon, Seattle

Battalion of Saints, Oppressed Logic, The Cryptics, Toecutter

Battalion of Saints, Oppressed Logic, The Cryptics, Toecutter

Wednesday 9:00pm (25 October)
Highline Bar, Seattle

Rittz, Sam Lachow at El Corazon
Music

Rittz, Sam Lachow at El Corazon

Wednesday 9:00pm (25 October)
El Corazon, Seattle

SUBstance Wednesdays: Barely Alive & Virtual Riot

SUBstance Wednesdays: Barely Alive & Virtual Riot

Wednesday 10:00pm (25 October)
Foundation Nightclub, Seattle

Activities for Facilitating Courageous Conversations

Activities for Facilitating Courageous Conversations

Thursday 9:00am (26 October)
Seattle, WA, United States, Seattle

3rd Lambda World Cadiz
Conference

3rd Lambda World Cadiz

Thursday 10:00am (26 October)
47 Degrees, Seattle

Fall 2017 International Transfer Fair
Conference

Fall 2017 International Transfer Fair

Thursday 2:00pm (26 October)
Jerry M Brockey Center South Seattle Community College, Seattle

Jack Lenor Larsen Celebrates Cowtan & Tout at Trammell-Gagné
Meetup

Jack Lenor Larsen Celebrates Cowtan & Tout at Trammell-Gagné

Thursday 2:30pm (26 October)
Seattle Design Center, Seattle

2017 Annual Tenant Convergence
Home&Garden

2017 Annual Tenant Convergence

Thursday 5:30pm (26 October)
The Hillman City Collaboratory, Seattle

Wonder Girls: Changing our World
Book

Wonder Girls: Changing our World

Thursday 6:00pm (26 October)
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Visitor Center, Seattle

Advanced Cabochon Cutting
Family

Advanced Cabochon Cutting

Thursday 6:00pm (26 October)
NW Rockhounds, Seattle

Amplify Her - Seattle Purple Carpet Premiere
Movie

Amplify Her - Seattle Purple Carpet Premiere

Thursday 6:30pm (26 October)
SIFF Cinema Uptown, Seattle

Kevin Craft & Rebecca Aronson
Book

Kevin Craft & Rebecca Aronson

Thursday 7:00pm (26 October)
Elliott Bay Book Company, Seattle

Medicine Making 3: Syrups, Honeys and Elixirs

Medicine Making 3: Syrups, Honeys and Elixirs

Thursday 7:00pm (26 October)
Victrola Cafe, Seattle

Campout Cinema: A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 Dream Warriors - 21+
Movie

Campout Cinema: A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 Dream Warriors - 21+

Thursday 7:00pm (26 October)
Museum of Pop Culture, Seattle

Anna Faris: Unqualified Book Tour

Anna Faris: Unqualified Book Tour

Thursday 7:00pm (26 October)
University Temple United Methodist Church, Seattle, Seattle