Seattle events / Dance

Saturday

Thaddeus Turner Hall of Fame Induction
Dance

Thaddeus Turner Hall of Fame Induction

Saturday 10:00pm (03 March)
Sea Monster Lounge, Seattle

March

Kim Lusk: A Dance for Dark Horses
Dance

Kim Lusk: A Dance for Dark Horses

Thursday 7:30pm (08 March)
Velocity Dance Center, Seattle

AP ft. Kassem Mosse w/ Simic & Raica
Dance

AP ft. Kassem Mosse w/ Simic & Raica

Thursday 8:00pm (08 March)
Kremwerk, Seattle

Audition for Prehistoric Body Theater at UW
Dance

Audition for Prehistoric Body Theater at UW

Saturday 3:00pm (10 March)
Meany Center for the Performing Arts, Seattle

Balkanarama at Balkan Night NW!
Dance

Balkanarama at Balkan Night NW!

Saturday 6:50pm (10 March)
St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church, Seattle

ORA Saturdays // Johnny Monsoon, Julie Herrera, Snapdragon
Dance

ORA Saturdays // Johnny Monsoon, Julie Herrera, Snapdragon

Saturday 10:00pm (10 March)
Ora Seattle, Seattle

Forthun+Rome Audition/Workshop 2018
Dance

Forthun+Rome Audition/Workshop 2018

Sunday 12:30pm (11 March)
Dance Fremont, Seattle

Bebe Miller Company: In a Rhythm
Dance

Bebe Miller Company: In a Rhythm

Thursday 8:00pm (15 March)
On the Boards, Seattle

Casa Nostra: Kyle Watson
Dance

Casa Nostra: Kyle Watson

Friday 9:00pm (16 March)
Chop Suey, Seattle

Fundraising Gathering to Support the Zendo Project
Dance

Fundraising Gathering to Support the Zendo Project

Saturday 7:00pm (17 March)
Water Sines Studios, Seattle

Kidd Pivot & Electric Company Theatre: Betroffenheit
Dance

Kidd Pivot & Electric Company Theatre: Betroffenheit

Friday 8:00pm (23 March)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Alice Gosti: Material Deviance in Contemporary American Culture
Dance

Alice Gosti: Material Deviance in Contemporary American Culture

Thursday 8:00pm (29 March)
On the Boards, Seattle

The Fitness Marshall LIVE in Seattle
Dance

The Fitness Marshall LIVE in Seattle

Friday 8:00pm (30 March)
Showbox SoDo, Seattle

1LUV Proudly Presents : GAWP ~ United Kingdom & The 1LUV Crew!
Dance

1LUV Proudly Presents : GAWP ~ United Kingdom & The 1LUV Crew!

Friday 10:00pm (30 March)
Monkey Loft, Seattle

Darude at Ora Nightclub
Dance

Darude at Ora Nightclub

Saturday 10:00pm (31 March)
Ora nightclub, Seattle

April

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Dance

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Friday 8:00pm (27 April)
Paramount Theatre, Seattle

Bubblin Brown Sugar 2018
Dance

Bubblin Brown Sugar 2018

Saturday 3:00pm (28 April)
Garfield High School, Seattle

May

2018 Seattle Mom Prom
Dance

2018 Seattle Mom Prom

Saturday 8:00pm (19 May)
Fremont Abbey Arts Center, Seattle

July

Maximum Velocity 2018
Dance

Maximum Velocity 2018

Sunday 8:00am (08 July)
Velocity Dance Center, Seattle

Save the Date! West Seattle Summer Fest 2018
Dance

Save the Date! West Seattle Summer Fest 2018

Friday 10:00am (13 July)
West Seattle Junction, Seattle

Salsa & Bachata on Alki Beach w/live music & intro lesson 7/14
Dance

Salsa & Bachata on Alki Beach w/live music & intro lesson 7/14

Saturday 5:00pm (14 July)
Salsa At Alki Beach, Seattle

August

SIN ft. Pete Crane of Shiv-R
Dance

SIN ft. Pete Crane of Shiv-R

Saturday 10:00pm (04 August)
Kremwerk, Seattle