Seattle events / Music

Today

8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
SUBstance Wednesdays: Bleep Bloop & Ethan Glass
Music

SUBstance Wednesdays: Bleep Bloop & Ethan Glass

Wednesday 10:00pm (25 April)
Foundation Nightclub, Seattle

Thursday

Eliane Elias
Music

Eliane Elias

Thursday 7:30pm (26 April)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

DELLA MAE with Danny Barnes at Nectar Lounge
Music

DELLA MAE with Danny Barnes at Nectar Lounge

Thursday 8:00pm (26 April)
Nectar Lounge, Seattle

Djime, Tayne, & Cam Paign
Music

Djime, Tayne, & Cam Paign

Thursday 8:00pm (26 April)
Skylark West Seattle, Seattle

Mythical Vigilante / Michael Weber / goawaysun / Darien Shields
Music

Mythical Vigilante / Michael Weber / goawaysun / Darien Shields

Thursday 8:00pm (26 April)
Vermillion Art Gallery and Bar, Seattle

This Weekend Seattle

Resonate Fridays: Chris Lorenzo & Shift K3y
Music

Resonate Fridays: Chris Lorenzo & Shift K3y

Friday 10:00am (27 April)
Foundation Nightclub, Seattle

Coach Phillips / Tres Leches / Emma Lee Toyoda / Anime Creek
Music

Coach Phillips / Tres Leches / Emma Lee Toyoda / Anime Creek

Friday 7:00pm (27 April)
Columbia City Theater, Seattle

Seattle, WA - Tech N9ne's Planet Tour 2018
Music

Seattle, WA - Tech N9ne's Planet Tour 2018

Friday 7:00pm (27 April)
Showbox SoDo, Seattle

Pete International Airport / Daydream Machine / KoTHS
Music

Pete International Airport / Daydream Machine / KoTHS

Friday 8:00pm (27 April)
High Dive, Seattle

Casper Skulls at Victory Lounge
Music

Casper Skulls at Victory Lounge

Friday 8:30pm (27 April)
Victory Lounge, Seattle

91.3 KBCS Presents: Shook Twins w/ Josh Clauson & friends
Music

91.3 KBCS Presents: Shook Twins w/ Josh Clauson & friends

Friday 9:00pm (27 April)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

STA Presents: Jes + Greg Downey
Music

STA Presents: Jes + Greg Downey

Friday 10:00pm (27 April)
The Underground, Seattle

Bishop Briggs
Music

Bishop Briggs

Saturday 8:00pm (28 April)
The Showbox, Seattle

Charlie Overbey & the Broken Arrows and Guests
Music

Charlie Overbey & the Broken Arrows and Guests

Saturday 9:00pm (28 April)
Slims Last Chance Saloon, Seattle

April

Post Malone 21 Savage Seattle
Music

Post Malone 21 Savage Seattle

Sunday 7:00pm (29 April)
Seattle, WA, United States, Seattle

May

HIDE / Dead Spells / Gen Pop / Cyberplasm
Music

HIDE / Dead Spells / Gen Pop / Cyberplasm

Tuesday 9:00pm (01 May)
Black Lodge, Seattle

Alan Cumming: Legal Immigrant
Music

Alan Cumming: Legal Immigrant

Thursday 7:30pm (03 May)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Music

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Thursday 8:00pm (03 May)
Neptune Theatre, Seattle

Elements:Jody Wisternoff
Music

Elements:Jody Wisternoff

Thursday 10:00pm (03 May)
The Underground, Seattle

KISW Presents Papa Roach and Nothing More at Showbox Sodo
Music

KISW Presents Papa Roach and Nothing More at Showbox Sodo

Friday 7:00pm (04 May)
Showbox SoDo, Seattle

IAMX in the Crocodile | Seattle, Washington USA
Music

IAMX in the Crocodile | Seattle, Washington USA

Friday 8:00pm (04 May)
The Crocodile, Seattle

Vivaldi & Handel Arias & Concertos
Music

Vivaldi & Handel Arias & Concertos

Friday 8:00pm (04 May)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Froggy Fresh in Seattle, WA at El Corazon
Music

Froggy Fresh in Seattle, WA at El Corazon

Saturday 6:00pm (05 May)
El Corazon, Seattle

Falling Blind, Woodshed, Jericho Hill, Crossing Crusades
Music

Falling Blind, Woodshed, Jericho Hill, Crossing Crusades

Saturday 7:30pm (05 May)
Substation, Seattle

Mozart Violin Concerto No. 5
Music

Mozart Violin Concerto No. 5

Sunday 2:00pm (06 May)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Intersections: Music, Words, and Pictures with Ronald Moore
Music

Intersections: Music, Words, and Pictures with Ronald Moore

Sunday 4:00pm (06 May)
Brechemin Auditorium, Seattle

The Funky Knuckles with Flip Phone at HIGH DIVE
Music

The Funky Knuckles with Flip Phone at HIGH DIVE

Sunday 8:00pm (06 May)
High Dive, Seattle

Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Music

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Monday 7:30pm (07 May)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Steeltoe Metronome w/ Cristina Vane (Venice, CA) + Brianna Skye
Music

Steeltoe Metronome w/ Cristina Vane (Venice, CA) + Brianna Skye

Monday 8:00pm (07 May)
Substation, Seattle

Lissie Live in Seattle
Music

Lissie Live in Seattle

Monday 8:00pm (07 May)
The Crocodile, Seattle

Joey DeFrancesco Trio
Music

Joey DeFrancesco Trio

Tuesday 7:30pm (08 May)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

Dearly Departed / Bad Saint / Erika Lundahl 5/8 High Dive
Music

Dearly Departed / Bad Saint / Erika Lundahl 5/8 High Dive

Tuesday 8:00pm (08 May)
High Dive, Seattle

Belanova & Moenia
Music

Belanova & Moenia

Wednesday 8:00pm (09 May)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Little Big Show #21: Nada Surf
Music

Little Big Show #21: Nada Surf

Wednesday 8:00pm (09 May)
Neptune Theatre, Seattle

An Evening with Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra
Music

An Evening with Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra

Thursday 7:30pm (10 May)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

A Special Concert Supporting Youth, Equity & Access to the Arts
Music

A Special Concert Supporting Youth, Equity & Access to the Arts

Thursday 8:00pm (10 May)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Field Trip 019: Stylust & Esseks
Music

Field Trip 019: Stylust & Esseks

Thursday 9:00pm (10 May)
Q Nightclub, Seattle

Kurt Elling Quintet
Music

Kurt Elling Quintet

Friday 10:00pm (11 May)
The Triple Door, Seattle

Seven Lions Presents: Chronicles at WaMu - Seattle
Music

Seven Lions Presents: Chronicles at WaMu - Seattle

Saturday 6:00pm (12 May)
WaMu Theater, Seattle

Kurt Elling Quintet
Music

Kurt Elling Quintet

Saturday 7:00pm (12 May)
The Triple Door, Seattle