Seattle events / Music

Today

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Alec Shaw, Mama Magnolia, Joe August Band, Zahara at the Nectar
Music

Alec Shaw, Mama Magnolia, Joe August Band, Zahara at the Nectar

Tuesday 7:30pm (17 October)
Nectar Lounge, Seattle

John Hammond
Music

John Hammond

Tuesday 7:30pm (17 October)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

8:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubana
Music

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubana

Tuesday 8:00pm (17 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

Wednesday

Humble Urchin Trio, Brianna Skye & Ellen Hoffman at Stone Way
Music

Humble Urchin Trio, Brianna Skye & Ellen Hoffman at Stone Way

Wednesday 6:00pm (18 October)
Stone Way Café, Seattle

Elliott Sharp Plays Monk / Greg Sinibaldi
Music

Elliott Sharp Plays Monk / Greg Sinibaldi

Wednesday 7:30pm (18 October)
The Royal Room, Seattle

Blicky (Final Show)
Music

Blicky (Final Show)

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Barboza, Seattle

Iron & Wine
Music

Iron & Wine

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Marty O'Reilly w/ guests
Music

Marty O'Reilly w/ guests

Wednesday 8:00pm (18 October)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

Thursday

NadaFest Day 1 w/ Low Hums, Maklak, Tit Nun and much much more
Music

NadaFest Day 1 w/ Low Hums, Maklak, Tit Nun and much much more

Thursday 7:00pm (19 October)
Substation, Seattle

Christian McBride's New Jawn Quartet
Music

Christian McBride's New Jawn Quartet

Thursday 7:30pm (19 October)
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley, Seattle

Hudson
Music

Hudson

Thursday 7:30pm (19 October)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

The Sindicate / Shawn Zapata & The SM / No Kind of Island
Music

The Sindicate / Shawn Zapata & The SM / No Kind of Island

Thursday 8:00pm (19 October)
The Central Saloon, Seattle

This Weekend Seattle

The Story with Nikkita Oliver
Music

The Story with Nikkita Oliver

Friday 3:30pm (20 October)
Youngstown Cultural Arts Center, Seattle

Free classical concert
Music

Free classical concert

Friday 4:00pm (20 October)
SCCA House, Seattle

NateWantsToBattle, Amalee, MandoPony
Music

NateWantsToBattle, Amalee, MandoPony

Friday 7:15pm (20 October)
The Vera Project, Seattle

Seattle: Mr. Carmack, Mija, Knox Fortune, Vlad Sepetov
Music

Seattle: Mr. Carmack, Mija, Knox Fortune, Vlad Sepetov

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Neumos, Seattle

Vivaldi Four Seasons
Music

Vivaldi Four Seasons

Friday 8:00pm (20 October)
Benaroya Hall, Seattle

Pete Tong
Music

Pete Tong

Friday 10:00pm (20 October)
Q Nightclub, Seattle

Elements:Jerome Isma-Ae
Music

Elements:Jerome Isma-Ae

Friday 10:00pm (20 October)
The Underground, Seattle

Saturday

R Day with My Goodness, Bread & Butter, Naked Giants
Music

R Day with My Goodness, Bread & Butter, Naked Giants

Saturday 5:00pm (21 October)
The ORB (Old Rainier Brewery), Seattle

NadaFest Day 3 w/ Monsterwatch, Snuff Redux, SSDD & more!
Music

NadaFest Day 3 w/ Monsterwatch, Snuff Redux, SSDD & more!

Saturday 7:00pm (21 October)
Substation, Seattle

Bill Staines Seattle Concert
Music

Bill Staines Seattle Concert

Saturday 7:30pm (21 October)
Phinney Neighborhood Association, Seattle

Darwin's Finches, Mannequin BBQ, Baby Crow Flight School
Music

Darwin's Finches, Mannequin BBQ, Baby Crow Flight School

Saturday 8:00pm (21 October)
Parliament Tavern, Seattle

Pandit Debi Prasad Chatterjee & Neil Welch
Music

Pandit Debi Prasad Chatterjee & Neil Welch

Saturday 8:00pm (21 October)
Chapel Performance Space at Good Shepherd Center, Seattle

Magpies • Black Ferns • Freeway Park • [Brackets]
Music

Magpies • Black Ferns • Freeway Park • [Brackets]

Saturday 8:00pm (21 October)
The Central Saloon, Seattle

Will Moore, Abbot Kinney and guests
Music

Will Moore, Abbot Kinney and guests

Saturday 9:00pm (21 October)
Conor Byrne Pub, Seattle

REZZ Mass Manipulation World Tour at Showbox SoDo
Music

REZZ Mass Manipulation World Tour at Showbox SoDo

Saturday 9:00pm (21 October)
Showbox SoDo, Seattle

Aline Vida and her band at the Edgewater Hotel Concert
Music

Aline Vida and her band at the Edgewater Hotel Concert

Saturday 9:30pm (21 October)
Six Seven, Seattle

October

Powerman 5000 at El Corazon 10/22
Music

Powerman 5000 at El Corazon 10/22

Sunday 7:00pm (22 October)
El Corazon, Seattle

Ballake Sissoko & Vincent Segal
Music

Ballake Sissoko & Vincent Segal

Sunday 7:30pm (22 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

Oh Wonder
Music

Oh Wonder

Sunday 8:00pm (22 October)
Moore Theatre, Seattle

Oddjob Ensemble, The Debaucherauntes, & Brivele
Music

Oddjob Ensemble, The Debaucherauntes, & Brivele

Monday 6:00pm (23 October)
The Royal Room, Seattle

Monqui Presents: Whitehorse w/ guests
Music

Monqui Presents: Whitehorse w/ guests

Monday 8:00pm (23 October)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

Broken Social Scene
Music

Broken Social Scene

Monday 8:00pm (23 October)
Neptune Theatre, Seattle

Matt Mitchell: Music of Tim Berne / Dawn Clement Duos
Music

Matt Mitchell: Music of Tim Berne / Dawn Clement Duos

Tuesday 7:30pm (24 October)
Chapel Performance Space at Good Shepherd Center, Seattle

Garfield High School Jazz Band
Music

Garfield High School Jazz Band

Tuesday 7:30pm (24 October)
Seattle Art Museum, Seattle

Aura Noir / Weregoat / TBA
Music

Aura Noir / Weregoat / TBA

Tuesday 8:00pm (24 October)
Highline Bar, Seattle

SOLD OUT!!! Greta Van Fleet w/ The Glorious Son & guests
Music

SOLD OUT!!! Greta Van Fleet w/ The Glorious Son & guests

Tuesday 8:00pm (24 October)
Tractor Tavern, Seattle

Marlon Craft with Jesse James, Saxon Burr, Saint Laurant
Music

Marlon Craft with Jesse James, Saxon Burr, Saint Laurant

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Nectar Lounge, Seattle

Runaway Satellite, Ian Jones, Rachelle DeBelle
Music

Runaway Satellite, Ian Jones, Rachelle DeBelle

Wednesday 7:00pm (25 October)
Whisky West, Seattle